DeutschEnglish

Apart-Hotel Alpinsonnenresidenz

Triflweg 1 | 6533 Fiss | Tyrol | Austria

+43 5476 6515 | info@alpinsonnenresidenz.at

View map

 

Anreise
Quick enquiry
Book Online

Data Protection

as of 05.05.2018

 

1. Basics

This Privacy Policy applies to all persons using the services of Apart-Hotel Alpinsonnenresidenz GmbH, hereinafter Alpinsonnenresidenz. We inform you about the nature, extent and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and strive to comply strictly with the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (GDPR), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal information will be processed on this basis.


Responsible for the data processing is Apart-Hotel Alpinsonnenresidenz GmbH, Triflweg 1, 6533 Fiss, his representative is Judith Kathrein, M.A.


By using our services and obtaining consent in the sense of this statement, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 and that you are in a position to give consent or that your guardian or administrator already has effective consent.

 

2. Data Conformable to Article 13 GDPR

We process your personal data in the following categories: 

  • your master data (last name, first name, address, e-mail address, telephone and fax number, date of birth, customer number) as well as language and license plate number,
  • data in travel documents (passport number, passport data, date of birth, issuing authority, duration, nationality) and identity documents (identity card, driver's license etc. together with issuing authority and term),
  • payment and payment data, in particular debit cards, credit cards and bank cards,
  • the length of stay requested by you, as well as destinations, hotels, contacts, conditions, special services, health data, personal preferences that you give us, and
  • specific categories of data, such as health data, special needs data and marriage / partnership.

 

These data are needed for our services. This includes bookings of travel, guides, gastronomy, rental vehicles, transfers, handling of registrations, insurance, events, tours, accreditations, vouchers including customer listing, billing and their inspection (B2B, B2C, FIT), ticket bookings, bookings of ski passes and bookings of ski lessons.


We store, process and, where necessary, provide this information to third parties with whom we cooperate to provide the most effective and optimal service to our customers, including service providers in third countries as processors, software and agency service providers belong. We do not use profiling and automated processing.


The legal basis for these data processing operations are

  • the fulfillment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you,
  • consents obtained from you,
  • legal, contractual or other legal obligations on our part (for example, documentation rights and obligations under accounting, tax and customs law, contracts, reporting, legal disputes) as well as § 96 TKG and
  • our legitimate interests (for example, improving our customer service, including in the field of direct mail or the exercise of our own legal interests).

 

The duration of the storage depends on the duration of our business relationship, the consent given by you, and the statutory retention obligations and legal obligations applicable to us. We emphasize that in the case of a regular cooperation for our best possible customer service, we endeavor to know your customer wishes that have already been conveyed to us so well that we can satisfy you constantly and permanently.

 

3. Our Web Sites

By accessing our website, your access data will be collected and stored automatically. These access data may include, in particular, the page accessed, the files viewed, the date and time of the call, the IP address of the user, data of the calling computer, in particular the browser and the operating system, as well as the data volume and the message of the successful call. These access data are used by us for internal statistical purposes to ensure the security of our offer and to optimize the offer. If an unlawful act is suspected, the access data will be evaluated to secure evidence.


By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you consent to the transmission and storage and processing by us for the duration of this specific request. This is especially true for your requests via contact form, chat and emails you send us. We need this data to process your request and in these cases also store your IP address for purposes of securing evidence. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for you or us to take care of any supplementary or subsequently asked questions.


Entered data is only transmitted via an encrypted Internet connection (https). We assume no liability for the loss of data or third-party access to your data if we have followed the security measures required by the state of the art.


The legal basis for this data processing is your consent, our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you, our legitimate interests and legal obligations of all kinds and § 96 TKG.

 

4. Newsletter

You are free to subscribe to our newsletter. The registration for which you have to provide your e-mail address and give your consent to receive the newsletter cannot take effect until you confirm a link to the registration you receive by e-mail. In order to provide you with targeted information in the newsletter that you are particularly interested in, we will provide you with the registration free to make even information on specific interests, key dates, locations and regions and the like.


In every newsletter you receive, you will find all the information you need to unsubscribe from the newsletter. For more information about our newsletters, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. We are happy to help.


The content of our website has been carefully prepared and checked several times, but we assume no liability for the topicality, correctness and completeness of the information provided. Claims for damages for the use or non-use of the information or for the use of incorrect or incomplete information are excluded. All offers are non-binding. We reserve the right to change, supplement or delete the offer or parts thereof without prior notice or to cease publication of the website temporarily or permanently.


The content and programming of our website are protected by copyright and ancillary copyright. Any duplication - also in extracts - and public reproduction, especially the copying of texts, graphics and photos, is prohibited without our prior written consent.

 

5. Transmission to Third Parties / Obligations of Processors

Your personal data may be transmitted by us

  • within the corporate group taking into account the permitted uses,
  • to processors (for example, our electronic newsletter advertisements) and to third parties who are required to provide the services you have requested, all of whom have agreed to comply with applicable privacy standards;

If compliance with European data protection standards is not possible - for example because standard contractual terms, adequacy decisions or certifications are not guaranteed in the specific case, we will inform you in time and also obtain the necessary consents from you. For further information please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

6. Cookies and Tracking Services

We use cookies, which are small text elements used to store information in web browsers. Cookies are recognized on your next visit to our website and contribute significantly to speed up loading and make the use of our offers comfortable for you. Your information recognized and stored by cookies is used for your recognition, but also for the analysis of your user behavior. You will be stored on the server of the respective provider who has committed himself as a processor to us to comply with the applicable data protection standards.


After you have visited our website, cookies remain stored on your device, unless you refuse in the first place or you do not actively delete cookies. The disabling of cookies may affect the functionality of our websites. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software. We point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of our website.


You may also prevent the forwarding of the data generated by the cookie and data related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google as well as the processing of this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available on the website google.com. However, the plug-in is only available for certain browser programs.


We also use third-party content on our website to make our website as informative and convenient as possible for you. These include e.g. Google Maps, RSS feeds or YouTube. These third-party providers will receive your IP address for technical reasons. We have no influence on the use of this data by the third-party provider. We refer in this regard to the privacy statements of the respective provider.


We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service of Google Inc. 1600, Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, and the information about your user behavior generated by the cookie is generally transmitted and stored on a Google server in the United States. Your IP address is previously trimmed within the European Union and thereby anonymized or at least pseudonymized. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is transmitted to a Google server in the United States and there shortened.

 

Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. In this context, please also note the privacy policy of Google, in particular the information available under the following two links:

 

7. Contact

You can request information about your personal data stored by us free of charge at any time. As affected party, you also have the right to withdraw, access, rectification, erasure, restriction, data portability and to object, insofar as there is no legal duty of retention on our part. If you withdraw the processing of your data, your data will be deleted irretrievable.


For more information on your rights, please contact. We are happy to help.

 

Contact details:

Apart-Hotel Alpinsonnenresidenz GmbH
Triflweg 1
6533 Fiss
Austria
Telephone: 004354766515
E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Website: https://www.alpinsonnenresidenz.at/en

 

If you believe that the processing of your data contravenes data-protection law or your legal claim to protection of your data has been violated in some other way, you can complain to the supervisory authorities.

 

Supervisory Authority for the compliance with data protection regulations in Austria:
Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde
Wickenburggasse 8-10
1080 Wien
Austria

Telephone: 0043153115202525
E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 
Website: http://www.dsb.gv.at/

 

Contact address on data protection law in Austria:

Wirtschaftskammer Tirol / Rechtsservice
Wilhelm-Greil-Straße 7
6020 Innsbruck
Austria

Telephone: 00435909051111
E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 
Website: http://wko.at/tirol

 

8. Ohter

We have implemented organizational and technical safeguards that we evaluate and adjust continually as necessary to protect your personal information that we store and process.
We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time and to adapt it to new developments. The new version is valid from provision on our website. The current version of the privacy policy is available at any time on the website at https://www.alpinsonnenresidenz.at/en/data-protection and our imprint at https://www.alpinsonnenresidenz.at/en/imprint.